2011 Alabama Cup & NJROTC Area 8 Championship Individual Results:
Oak Mountain State Park
March 19, 2011
Pl Bibb Name Team Time Male Yellow Course M-N8-Yellow (27) 3.1 km, 11 controls 1 319 Donivan Deaton N-ALM-Y2 Alma 46:06 2 192 Ladder N-ESC-none Escambia 47:09 3 412 Damarkus Ball N-PFO-Y1 Pine Forest 51:42 4 327 Mathew Hurst N-COV-Y1 Covington 53:39 5 335 Dylan Hickey N-CEN-Y1 Central PC 55:39 6 326 Jordan LeBlanc N-COV-Y1 Covington 55:53 7 331 Ricardo Guiterrez N-COV-Y1 Covington 58:14 8 414 Ryan Stronko N-PFO-Y1 Pine Forest 58:51 9 358 Moralita N-ESC-Y1 Escambia 1:01:48 10 336 Reginald Marshall N-CEN-Y1 Central PC 1:05:52 11 302 Marc Cain N-ALM-Y1 Alma 1:06:58 12 404 Daniel Kimball N-PAS-Y2 Pascagoula 1:12:02 13 413 Brendan Briggs N-PFO-Y1 Pine Forest 1:13:38 14 318 Dalton Deaton N-ALM-Y2 Alma 1:16:15 15 359 Lowell N-ESC-Y1 Escambia 1:18:18 16 311 Chase Naputi N-PFO-none Pine Forest 1:18:59 17 309 Joseph Kaiser N-PFO-none Pine Forest 1:26:28 18 337 Christopher Gilley N-CEN-Y1 Central PC 1:27:04 19 405 Rob Riley N-PAS-Y2 Pascagoula 1:28:41 20 315 Quinton Leclerca N-ALM-Y2 Alma 1:31:40 21 357 Kaibigan N-ESC-Y1 Escambia 1:33:31 22 344 Lacedric Williams N-NEL-Y1 NE Lauderdale 3:12:27 339 Dequindre Dix N-CEN-Y1 Central PC mp 343 Deon Davidson N-NEL-Y1 NE Lauderdale mp 402 Mathew Gray N-PAS-Y2 Pascagoula mp 403 Brighton Henderson N-PAS-Y2 Pascagoula mp 415 Deandre Sealey N-PFO-Y1 Pine Forest mp
Female Yellow Course
F-N8-Yellow (28) 3.1 km, 11 C
1 303 Chelsey McConnell N-ALM-Y1 Alma
1:01:32
2 411 Haley Patriquin N-PFO-Y1 Pine Forest 1:09:11
3 375 Harley Jennings N-REH-Y1 Rehobeth
1:09:20
4 316 Ashley Stephens N-ALM-Y1 Alma
1:13:08
5 388 Shunquisha Shealey N-REH-Y1 Rehobeth 1:22:21
6 340 Erika Hoffman N-NEL-Y1 NE Lauderdale 1:23:34
7 329 Samantha Hetchler N-COV-Y1 Covington 1:23:36
8 401 Ramanda Taylor N-PAS-Y1 Pascagoula
1:24:11
9 389 Gloria Dean N-REH-Y2 Rehobeth
1:26:30
10 410 Omaya Susana N-PAS-Y3 Pascagoula
1:29:25
11 406 Johniqua Barnett N-PAS-Y3 Pascagoula 1:29:37
12 342 Jessica Crevitt N-NEL-Y1 NE Lauderdale 1:33:31
13 374 Rayan Meredith N-REH-Y1 Rehobeth
1:38:21
14 325 Lucille Morales N-COV-Y1 Covington
1:39:30
15 361 Nicolle N-ESC-Y1 Escambia
1:46:53
16 398 Amber Poiroux N-PAS-Y1 Pascagoula
2:03:44
17 387 Amanda Cooper N-REH-Y1 Rehobeth
2:07:07
18 399 Anna Hamilton N-PAS-Y1 Pascagoula
2:08:33
19 304 Hannah Davis N-ALM-Y1 Alma
2:37:51
20 317 Misti Dodd N-ALM-Y2 Alma
2:41:16
21 400 Tanisha Richardson N-PAS-Y1 Pascagoula 3:41:46
341 Megan Gallagher N-NEL-Y1 NE Lauderdale mp
360 Presley N-ESC-Y1 Escambia
mp
376 Destiny Childs N-REH-Y1 Rehobeth
mp
408 Accoria Jenkins N-PAS-Y3 Pascagoula
mp
397 Keaudra Love N-PAS-Y1 Pascagoula
dnf
407 Balea Crabtree N-PAS-Y3 Pascagoula
dnf
409 Jacobean Wilson N-PAS-Y3 Pascagoula
dnf
Male Orange Course
M-N8-Orange (20) 4.4 km 0 m 12 C
1 377 Dominic Motta N-REH-O1 Rehobeth
1:04:52
2 378 Joseph Motta N-REH-O1 Rehobeth
1:07:14
3 306 Josh Cain N-ALM-O1 Alma
1:13:13
4 300 James Morgan N-ALM-O1 Alma
1:20:22
5 362 Brazinski N-ESC-O1 Escambia
1:22:35
6 322 Kyle Rankins N-ALM-O2 Alma
1:29:06
7 373 Hunter Heath N-REH-O1 Rehobeth
1:31:16
8 380 Robert Donlon N-REH-O1 Rehobeth
1:34:44
9 419 Jacob Ward N-PFO-O1 Pine Forest
1:51:30
10 364 Ford N-ESC-O1 Escambia
1:51:41
11 324 Nick Friddle N-ALM-O2 Alma
1:53:38
12 301 JR House N-ALM-O2 Alma
1:59:02
13 416 Ryan Boyero N-PFO-O1 Pine Forest
2:00:37
14 366 Murphy N-ESC-O1 Escambia
2:49:50
15 363 Endres N-ESC-O1 Escambia
2:53:48
16 420 Thomas Bacon N-PFO-O1 Pine Forest
3:41:00
321 TJ McGowan N-ALM-O2 Alma
mp
346 Joshua Overstreet N-NEL-O1 NE Lauderdale mp
347 Richard Curenton N-NEL-O1 NE Lauderdale mp
379 Zachary Henderson N-REH-O1 Rehobeth
dnf
Female Orange Course
F-N8-Orange (9) 4.4 km, 12 controls
1 365 Fiol N-ESC-O1 Escambia
1:17:33
2 320 Tyla Stormes N-ALM-O1 Alma
1:26:51
3 308 Hannah Freeman N-ALM-O1 Alma
1:27:22
4 348 Jenna Smiley N-NEL-O1 NE Lauderdale
1:46:23
5 418 Kristina Fisher N-PFO-O1 Pine Forest 1:57:37
6 345 Jazzmin Carson N-NEL-O1 NE Lauderdale 2:13:25
349 Hannah Overby N-NEL-O1 NE Lauderdale
mp
417 Kashira Collins N-PFO-O1 Pine Forest
mp
307 Mariah Efurd N-ALM-O1 Alma
dnf
Male Green Course
M-N8-Green (28) 5.0 km 0 m 14 C
1 383 Damion McConnell N-REH-G1 Rehobeth
1:10:02
2 370 J Brown N-ESC-G1 Escambia
1:16:38
3 310 Mathew Farrar N-ALM-G1 Alma
1:18:08
4 368 Fulton N-ESC-G1 Escambia
1:20:01
5 423 Barry Mead N-PFO-G1 Pine Forest
1:24:40
6 424 Austin Williams N-PFO-G1 Pine Forest 1:25:28
7 386 Brandon Jenkins N-REH-G1 Rehobeth
1:27:27
8 314 Blaze Marler N-ALM-G1 Alma
1:29:05
9 422 Robby Rudd N-PFO-G1 Pine Forest
1:30:11
10 367 Higgins N-ESC-G1 Escambia
1:32:48
11 425 Michael Core N-PFO-G1 Pine Forest
1:41:20
12 333 Billy Becker N-COV-G1 Covington
1:50:18
13 330 Chris Whitehead N-COV-G1 Covington
1:51:17
14 371 Cox N-ESC-G1 Escambia
1:57:41
15 305 Cody Passen N-ALM-G1 Alma
1:58:14
16 312 Preston Stockburger N-ALM-G1 Alma
2:02:13
17 332 Colton Juul N-COV-G1 Covington
2:05:40
18 313 Dakota Wolgamott N-ALM-G1 Alma
2:13:25
19 328 Jeremy Bickham N-COV-G1 Covington
2:27:16
385 Austin Thomas N-REH-G1 Rehobeth
mp
334 Trevor Freeman N-COV-G1 Covington
dnf
350 Micah George N-NEL-G1 NE Lauderdale
dnf
351 Jonathon Creekmore N-NEL-G1 NE Lauderdale dnf
352 Ben Barnett N-NEL-G1 NE Lauderdale
dnf
353 Kalan Mason N-NEL-G1 NE Lauderdale
dnf
354 Dustin McDaniel N-NEL-G1 NE Lauderdale
dnf
356 Brandon Chancellor N-NEL-none NE Lauderdale dnf
384 Adrian Bass N-REH-G1 Rehobeth
dnf
Female Green Course
F-N8-Green (3) 5.0 km, 14 controls
1 382 Maureen Donlon N-REH-G1 Rehobeth
1:32:44
2 369 Vanstraten N-ESC-G1 Escambia
2:18:13
421 Krista MacMurray N-PFO-G1 Pine Forest mp
YELLOW Course
Place Time Team
1 251:22 Covington Y1
Mathew Hurst
Jordan LeBlanc
Samantha Hetchler
Ricardo Guiterrez
Lucille Morales
2 253:22 Pine Forest Y1
Haley Patriquin
Damarkus Ball
Ryan Stronko
Brendan Briggs
Deandre Sealey
3 340:30 Escambia Y1
Moralita
Lowell
Nicolle
Kaibigan
Presley
Orange Course
Place Time Team
1 318:06 Rehobeth O1
Dominic Motta
Joseph Motta
Hunter Heath
Robert Donlon
Zachery Henderson
2 327:48 Alma O1
Tyla Stormes
Josh Cain
Hannah Freeman
James Morgan
Mariah Efurd
3 441:39 Escambia O1
Fiol
Brazinski
Ford
Murphy
Endres
Green Course
Place Time Team
1 361:39 Pine Forest G1
Barry Mead
Austin Williams
Robby Rudd
Michael Core
Krista MacMurray
2 367:08 Escambia G1
Vanstraten
Brown
Fulton
Higgins
Cox
3 407:40 Alma G1
Mathew Farrar
Blaze Marler
Cody Passen
Preston Stockburger
Dakota Wolgamott
School Results:
Yellow Team Placement & Points
Time Place Points Team
251:22 1 15 Covington Y1
253:22 2 14 Pine Forest Y1
340:30 3 13 Escambia Y1
359:29 4 12 Alma Y1
375:17 5 11 Alma Y2
377:09 6 10 Rehobeth Y1
558:14 7 9 Pascagoula Y1
Orange Team Placement & Points
Time Place Points Team
318:06 1 20 Rehobeth O1
327:48 2 18 Alma O1
441:39 3 16 Escambia O1
570:44 4 14 Pine Forest O1
Green Team Placement & Points
Time Place Points Team
361:39 1 30 Pine Forest G1
367:08 2 27 Escambia G1
407:40 3 24 Alma G1
490:13 4 21 Rehobeth G1
494:31 5 18 Covington G1
960:00 6 15 NE Lauderdale G1
Overall School Totals
Place School YEL ORG GRN Total
1 Pine Forest 14 14 30 58
2 Escambia 13 16 27 56
3 Alma 12 18 24 54
4 Rehobeth 10 20 21 51
5 Covington Total 15 x 18 x must have teams on all courses to qualify
6 NE Lauderdale x x 15 x must have teams on all courses to qualify
7 Pascagoula Total 9 x x x must have teams on all courses to qualify
Other schools not listed did not have teams to finish (minimum of 4 must finish)